Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Scouting the Blue Devils

by Brett Borg

More on Ute hoops
Utah basketball
2009 hoops commit list
Basketball roster
The Runnin' Utes took care of business in the opening week of the 2015 NCAA Tournament by knocking off both Sean F Austin and Georgetown. As a reward Utah moves on to the Sweet 16 in Houston, Texas to face the number one seed in the South region, the Duke Blue Devils. [details]


Utes punch their ticket to sweet 16

by Brett Borg
The Utes punched their ticket to the Sweet 16 on Saturday night in a classic, hard-fought tournament game until they finally outlasted the Hoyas 75-64.  

Insider Scoop: Georgetown

by UteZone
With a pesky Stephen F. Austin team in their rear-view mirror, the Runnin' Utes move on to face the Georgetown Hoyas tonight at 5:45 MST, for a spot in the Sweet 16. Just how good are the Hoyas?  

Utes survive, advance

by Brett Borg
With a 57-50 victory over the Sean F. Austin Lumberjacks, the Runnin' Utes picked up their first NCAA win in a decade when Utah beat Oklahoma to advance to the Sweet Sixteen.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. DuBois12.42.73.130.542.541.685.1
J. Loveridge12.17.02.031.739.736.876.2
J. Washburn11.96.80.725.855.075.082.9
B. Taylor6.91.62.020.842.942.072.1
G. Dean5.52.12.125.434.434.075.5
C. Martin3.72.32.027.238.331.652.4
D. Bachynski3.73.40.611.144.433.362.8
J. Olsen3.42.50.39.056.70.033.3
J. Seymour3.32.00.811.635.920.082.6
D. Tucker3.11.20.411.150.839.460.0
R. Lenz2.31.60.48.646.825.078.6
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 240 fans online now
Inside Ute Nation
Get the inside scoop on Utah athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Utah BASKETBALLRecord: 26-8 (14-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeUteZone.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Andrew's Astounding Bracket 67
2 Roger's Reasonable Bracket 64
3 CommonCents's Primo Bracket 59
4 duke 56
5 surafel's Legit Bracket 47
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTAH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
31D. Bachynski | 7-0, 255, , JR
 Calgary, AB (Southern Utah)
42J. Poeltl | 7-0, 235, , FR
 Vienna
 
Forward
0B. Chapman | 6-8, 200, , FR
 Roy, UT
35K. Kuzma | 6-9, 210, , FR
 Flint, MI
21J. Loveridge | 6-6, 225, , SO
 West Jordan, UT (West Jordan HS)
32G. Matthews | 6-5, 218, Fr, RS FR
 Phoenix, AZ (Westwind Prep)
41J. Olsen | 6-10, 235, , RS SO
 Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill HS)
20C. Reyes | 6-7, 230, , RS SO
 La Verne, CA
 
Guard
25K. Ogbe | 6-6, 188, , FR
 Ehingen (Urspring)
11B. Taylor | 5-10, 150, , SO
 West Hollywood, CA (Pacific Hills HS)
14D. Tucker | 6-5, 185, , SO
 Gardena, CA (Serra HS)
55D. Wright | 6-5, 180, , JR
 Los Angeles, CA (Levzinger High School)
1I. Wright | 6-2, 177, , FR
 Boise, ID


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UteZone.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.