Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Utes collapse in NIT

by Dan Sorensen

More on Ute hoops
Utah basketball
2009 hoops commit list
Basketball roster
After a promising start to the game, the Utes suffered one of the worst collapses of the Larry Krystkowiak era as they fell to St. Mary's 70-58 in the first round of the NIT. [details]


Utes humbled by UA

by Brett Borg
Twenty-four hours after the Utes were able to break the trend of losing close games with a win over Washington they broke another trend by being blown out by Arizona. Before Thursday's loss the Utes have lost 10 games ...  

Utes take down Huskies

by Brett Borg
Millions come to Vegas every year hoping to beat all odds and prove to have the lucky hand. Tied 60-60 with Washington with one minute left, the University of Utah decided to play their hand, and walked away ...  

Utes fall to Stanford

by Brett Borg
All hopes for an NCAA Tournament At-Large bid came to a frustrating end Saturday afternoon as the Utes fell short to the Stanford Cardinal 61-60. UteZone breaks down what happened.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. DuBois12.42.73.130.542.541.685.1
J. Loveridge12.17.02.031.739.736.876.2
J. Washburn11.96.80.725.855.075.082.9
B. Taylor6.91.62.020.842.942.072.1
G. Dean5.52.12.125.434.434.075.5
C. Martin3.72.32.027.238.331.652.4
D. Bachynski3.73.40.611.144.433.362.8
J. Olsen3.42.50.39.056.70.033.3
J. Seymour3.32.00.811.635.920.082.6
D. Tucker3.11.20.411.150.839.460.0
R. Lenz2.31.60.48.646.825.078.6
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 219 fans online now
Inside Ute Nation
Get the inside scoop on Utah athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Utah BASKETBALLRecord: 20-12 (10-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeUteZone.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Andrew's Astounding Bracket 67
2 Roger's Reasonable Bracket 64
3 CommonCents's Primo Bracket 59
4 duke 56
5 surafel's Legit Bracket 47
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTAH '13Offers
 
Commitments 7 0
Avg. Stars 1.29 0
Rivals150 0 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
31D. Bachynski | 7-0, 255, , JR
 Calgary, AB (Southern Utah)
1M. Kovacevic | 6-11, 217, , JR
 Belgrade
 
Forward
10R. Lenz | 6-9, 240, , SR
 Santo Angelo (Arizona Western College)
21J. Loveridge | 6-6, 225, , SO
 West Jordan, UT (West Jordan HS)
41J. Olsen | 6-10, 235, , RS SO
 Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill HS)
40A. Ricketts | 6-7, 214, , SO
 Sandy, UT (Simon Fraser University)
 
Guard
00A. Eastman | 6-3, 175, , JR
 Billings, MT (Billings Senior HS)
13A. Feilds | 6-5, 193, , FR
 Washington, DC (Massanutten Military Academy)
25K. Ogbe | 6-6, 188, , FR
 Ehingen (Urspring)
3P. Onwas | 6-5, 200, , JR
 Houston, TX
11B. Taylor | 5-10, 150, , SO
 West Hollywood, CA (Pacific Hills HS)
14D. Tucker | 6-5, 185, , SO
 Gardena, CA (Serra HS)
0C. Van Brocklin | 6-5, 195, , RS JR
 Fruit Heights, UT
5P. Van Dyke | 6-3, 185, , FR
 Salt Lake City, UT (East High School)
55D. Wright | 6-5, 180, , JR
 Los Angeles, CA (Levzinger High School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UteZone.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.