Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Breakdown: Arizona State

by Brett Borg

More on Ute hoops
Utah basketball
2009 hoops commit list
Basketball roster
Many wondered how this Utah team would respond after a deflating road loss to Oregon and two straight sub-par performances. That question was answered emphatically as the Utes utterly dismantled the Arizona State Sun Devils, 83-41 Thursday night at the Huntsman Center. [details]


Utes enter final home stretch

by Brett Borg
With two final home games remaining in the season, Utah basketball is still pushing for a share of the regular season Pac-12 crown. Brett Borg breaks down what to expect in the Utes' final home stand.  

Breakdown: Oregon

by Brett Borg
After defeating the Oregon State Beavers on Thursday night, the Utes looked to be the first Pac-12 team to sweep the Oregon road trip with a win against the Ducks Sunday. However the Ducks had other plans.  

Breakdown: Oregon State

by Brett Borg
Nobody would have thought going into this season that a win in Corvallis would be something to be extremely proud of. However in its 47-37 victory Thursday night, the Utes did what no other team has been able to do ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. DuBois12.42.73.130.542.541.685.1
J. Loveridge12.17.02.031.739.736.876.2
J. Washburn11.96.80.725.855.075.082.9
B. Taylor6.91.62.020.842.942.072.1
G. Dean5.52.12.125.434.434.075.5
C. Martin3.72.32.027.238.331.652.4
D. Bachynski3.73.40.611.144.433.362.8
J. Olsen3.42.50.39.056.70.033.3
J. Seymour3.32.00.811.635.920.082.6
D. Tucker3.11.20.411.150.839.460.0
R. Lenz2.31.60.48.646.825.078.6
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 189 fans online now
Inside Ute Nation
Get the inside scoop on Utah athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Utah BASKETBALLRecord: 22-6 (12-4)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeUteZone.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Andrew's Astounding Bracket 67
2 Roger's Reasonable Bracket 64
3 CommonCents's Primo Bracket 59
4 duke 56
5 surafel's Legit Bracket 47
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTAH '15Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
31D. Bachynski | 7-0, 255, , JR
 Calgary, AB (Southern Utah)
42J. Poeltl | 7-0, 235, , FR
 Vienna
 
Forward
0B. Chapman | 6-8, 200, , FR
 Roy, UT
35K. Kuzma | 6-9, 210, , FR
 Flint, MI
21J. Loveridge | 6-6, 225, , SO
 West Jordan, UT (West Jordan HS)
32G. Matthews | 6-5, 218, Fr, RS FR
 Phoenix, AZ (Westwind Prep)
41J. Olsen | 6-10, 235, , RS SO
 Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill HS)
20C. Reyes | 6-7, 230, , RS SO
 La Verne, CA
 
Guard
25K. Ogbe | 6-6, 188, , FR
 Ehingen (Urspring)
11B. Taylor | 5-10, 150, , SO
 West Hollywood, CA (Pacific Hills HS)
14D. Tucker | 6-5, 185, , SO
 Gardena, CA (Serra HS)
55D. Wright | 6-5, 180, , JR
 Los Angeles, CA (Levzinger High School)
1I. Wright | 6-2, 177, , FR
 Boise, ID


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UteZone.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.